THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Mark HARNACK / Jilliana BELL | 4 Christine HASTED / Barbara BAINBRIDGE | 3 W | 4H | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 Greg DAVIS / Bob DAVIES | 6 Joanne SCOTT / Chris BYRNE | 5 W | 4H | 11 | 600 | 1 | 9 | |||
3 Susannah GRAY / Frances MOORE | 1 Trish WYSLING / Fiona PENMAN | 5 W | AS | 11 | 600 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 Margo SOLOMON / Jill MAZENGARB | 3 Helen KUBINA / Peter KEYS | 3 W | AS | 12 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 Pat RICHARDSON / Bridget HAMER | 5 Jackie HENDRIX / Linda LEE | 5 W | AS | 10 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
7 Robyn KING / Ian BLACK | 2 Siobhan DAVIES / Rosalind WALSH | 4 W | AS | 11 | 150 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | A6532 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | QT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ732 | K654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |