TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (19-MAR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 Claire DOWLING / Ros Flynn | 4 Tracey BARNETT / Lesley WOODS | 5 E | 2H | 10 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 Antonia DAVIS / Beryl HENDERSON | 2 Rina MAESEPP / Frank CASTLE | 4 S | 8C | 8 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
1 Colleen LINDEN / Peggy WALDRON | 1 Frances MOORE / Roslyn BINGHAM | 3 E | AS | 10 | 130 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 Joanne SCOTT / Chris BYRNE | 7 Michael HALLAM / Caroline MCDONALD | 3 E | AS | 10 | 130 | 1 | 9 | |||
2 Anna BOWDEN / Andrew BOWDEN | 3 Doreen STEPHENS / Monica TURNER | 4 W | JH | 9 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
3 Carol CURRAN / Michael O'HALLORAN | 5 Yvonne TAGG / Bridget HAMER | 3 E | KH | 9 | 110 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT975 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | J53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | KQT9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |