CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results    
Caloundra GNOT 2018 (February 2018)
Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 A *BUSCH (2) JIM MARTIN - LYN MARTIN - KEN DAWSON - PETER BUSCH - ADRIENNE KELLY190 140.088-1-0 3.74
2 A MALTBY (1) ALAN MALTBY - DIANE MALTBY - RANDALL RUSK - STEPHEN HUGHES - ANDREW DUNLOP126 123.237-0-2 3.08
3 A *MILLER (4) ERROL MILLER - DAVID HARRIS - TIMOTHY RIDLEY - DOROTHY GEHRKE127 113.815-3-1 2.86
4 A LAWS (8) VILMA LAWS - JILLIANA BELL - GEORGE KRUZ - TRISH NORRIS55 106.216-0-3 2.64
5 A CROWLEY (3) ROSEMARY CROWLEY - RICHARD PERRY - MICHAEL PHILLIPS - SHIRLEY PHILLIPS67 101.904-1-4 1.98
6 A *SMITH (6) ANDREA SMITH - CHRIS BIRCH - MAUREEN JAKES - GEOFF OLSEN62 101.604-2-3 2.20
7 A *HALL (15) JANE DALZIELL - CHRISTINE BAYNES - ROZANNE THOMAS - LESLEY POWER - ANGELA HALL50 101.305-0-4 2.20
8 A *WALFORD (7) TONY WALFORD - WILMA HIDDINS - ANNE YOUNG - FAY STANTON47 101.094-2-3 2.20
9 A O'BRIEN (Wendy) (5) WENDY O'BRIEN - KEN ROGERS - RUTH MACKINLAY - MARION BUCENS31 95.894-2-3 2.20
10 A *GIBBARDS (17) DEBBIE GIBBARDS - GARY GIBBARDS - ANITA CRESTANELLI - BRIAN HORAN35 93.364-0-5 1.76
11 A WALSH (14) RICHARD WALSH - THERESE MATTHEWS - JUDITH LEATHLEY - JAN HOFFMAN16 92.624-0-5 1.76
12 A DAWES (10) ARCH MORRISON - INES DAWES - DI JONES - JOHN MORRIS - BRETT MIDDELBERG14 92.455-0-4 2.20
13 A AVUNDUK (13) KIYOMI AVUNDUK - ASTRID BORCHARDT - KATE BALMANNO - ANNE GULLEY39 92.054-1-4 1.98
14 A *GYDE (16) PATRICIA WAKEFORD - PETER MCNAMEE - ROSS GYDE - LORRAINE VACHON9 89.674-1-4 1.98
15 A LINDSAY (9) BILL LINDSAY - MARIA LINDSAY - JO DRAKE - PATRICIA BUCH - JUDITH CARR0 89.284-0-5 1.76
16 A HANNAM (22) BOB HANNAM - KARL HEMETSBERGER - JUDY HILDEBRAND - MYLES KAPATAN - PAT HEMETSBERGER-13 89.225-0-4 2.20
17 A *HAWKINS (12) PAMELA HAWKINS - MERRELYN DALY - TESSA TOWNEND - ROBERTA MACNEE-26 85.104-1-4 1.98
18 A MOODY (18) HOWARD BAKER - DENIS MOODY - CATHY CLARKE - LESLEY BEASLEY - THOMAS DUNSMUIR-45 84.425-0-4 2.20
19 A SMITH (23) MOIRA SMITH - DREW CAMPI - BEV NORTHEY - DIANNE THATCHER-27 82.914-1-4 1.98
20 A SCHWEGLER (20) PEPE SCHWEGLER - LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - URSULA SHELDON - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS-43 79.343-2-4 1.76
21 A MUSGRAVE (21) DIANNE MUSGRAVE - SYL THIEBAUD - MAUREEN WRIGHT - PRUNELLA ADAMS-41 77.723-0-6 1.32
22 A LAFFAN (25) LYNDA LAFFAN - UPASANA SHANTI - GLENDA VINCENT - MONIKA HUMBLE-93 77.654-0-5 1.76
23 A PEARCE (11) ROBERT PEARCE - MARY WINCH - BARRY BUZZA - GEOFFREY GULLEY-64 74.652-2-5 1.32
24 A *CARPENTER (19) ESTELLE LAMING - MARCIA CARPENTER - JAMES SUTTON - DIANA SUTTON - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT-91 68.113-1-5 1.54
25 A O'BRIEN (Neville) (24) NEVILLE O'BRIEN - BARRY VASSELLA - DENISE VASSELLA - LORRAINE MARTIN - MARINA MACE-157 54.211-1-7 0.66
26 A AYLIFFE (26) VICKI AYLIFFE - SISI MACFARLANE - BERNICE WHITE - MARY BOTTOMER-268 32.130-1-8 0.22
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.