Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (1-OCT-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KERRY THORP / TOM DUNSMUIR1 CATHY CLARKE / JUDY LEATHLEY4D WAS10 130 719
2 JANIE BRENNAN / JULIE BENJAMIN3 ANNE GULLEY / ROBERT PEARCE3D WAS10 130 719
3 ESTELLE DEHNERT / GEOFF GULLEY5 MAZ CLAY / PAT HEMETSBERGER2S S6D8110  179
4 JILL TAPSALL / JILL MAZENGARB7 ROBYN KING / SANDY RAYNES2S SAH9140  224
5 KAY SUTHERLAND / ASTRID BORCHARDT9 KAY CONN / LESLEY BEASLEY2S S4C9140  224
6 LINDA LEE / GREG DOBSON11 KAY COAD / MAUREEN GRAY4S NKD9 50 1412
7 BARBARA HOLMES / WENDY O'BRIEN13 VICKI MATCHETT / BILL MATCHETT4D W2H10 130 719
9 IVY TIMMS / TATIANA ANDREEVA2 JAMES BAKKER / BRUCE WILLIAMS2NT WAS4200  260
10 ANDREA SMITH / JAN HOFFMAN4 JUNE BENSON / DON BENSON4D WAS11 150 125
11 JOHN FIELDS / BOB DAVIES6 HELEN ASHWORTH / ESTELLE LAMING3H S4C7 100 1214
12 JACKIE HENDRIX / PETER ZANKI8 JAN BROWN / DI CAVANOUGH3S SQC9140  224
13 BEVERLEY ROSE / BERNICE WHITE10 SUSAN KING / PATRICIA BALDWIN3D WAS10 130 719
14 BARBARA BAINBRIDGE / CHRISTINE HASTED12 RAYMOND MOORE / FRANCES MOORE2S SAH8110  179
15 ANITA HOLMES / PHILLIP ANDREWS14 JUDY HILDEBRAND / UPASANA SHANTI3D WAS11 150 125

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S A43Dlr: N
H J9532Vul: Nil
D Q4
C J65
S K92 S 5
H A8 H Q7
D AJ987 D KT52
C Q94 C AT8732
S QJT876
H KT64
D 63
C K
 
 CDHSNT
N--23-  8 
S--23- 14 9
E55--2  9 
W44--2

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-42001
3S by NS=1401
2S by NS+11402
2S by NS=1102
4S by NS-1-501
3H by NS-2-1001
4D by EW=-1302
3D by EW+1-1302
4D by EW+1-1501
3D by EW+2-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format