CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


THURSDAY - SECTION A (1-FEB-18)

Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JAN BROWN / KARL HEMETSBERGER12 BILL MATCHETT / VICKI MATCHETT4H S2D7 150 022
2 DENIS MOODY / CLARKE CATHY1 TRICIA HOCKING / DI CAVANOUGH2H S7D9140  202
3 PATRICIA BALDWIN / PAM LINDSAY3 HELEN THOMPSON / VERONICA ANDERSON3D EAS850  166
4 DIANA SUTTON / JAMES SUTTON7 KATE BALMANNO / ANNE GULLEY2H SAC7 50 1210
5 JAN HOFFMAN / ANDREA SMITH9 DON BENSON / JUNE BENSON3H S7D8 50 1210
6 ASTRID BORCHARDT / KAY SUTHERLAND11 HAZEL FLOATE / MAZ CLAY4H S6H8 100 517
7 GEOFF GULLEY / ESTELLE DEHNERT13 ALLAN STANTON / BARRY VASSELLA1H S7D10170  220
8 BOB HANNAM / CHRIS MILES2 MERLE MULLER / BEVERLEY ROSE3H S3D8 50 1210
9 IAN BLACK / DAVID CLARK4 ERIC JONES / SHONA SANDES3H S2D7 100 517
10 IVY TIMMS / SUSANNAH GRAY6 GABRIELLE MCDOWALL / INGEBORG HILD3H S4D7 100 517
11 LORRAINE MARTIN / GAVIN HEGERTY8 BETTY BEVAN / NOELENE LLOYD3H S3D7 100 517
12 BERNICE WHITE / PATRICIA WILLINGHAM10 KERRY THORP / SANDY RAYNES2H STC8110  184

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
  =========================================
BOARD 8
E 3 1 2
W 3 1 2
<-- Beng Leads -->
vs East 2N -108643 D106 C6
vs West 2N 
vs East 1S -108643 D106 C6
vs West 1S K97 D954 CAK
vs Eas SQ109 H1083 C6
vs Wes S543 HK97 954 CAK
vs Eas SQ109 H1083 C6
vs Wes S7543 H97 954 CAK
 
 CDHSNT
9   0 
K  0 7
-   7 
-

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1H by NS+31701
2H by NS+11401
2H by NS=1101
3D by EW-1501
3H by NS-1-502
2H by NS-1-501
3H by NS-2-1003
4H by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format