CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


THURSDAY - SECTION A (1-FEB-18)

Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JAN BROWN / KARL HEMETSBERGER13 ALLAN STANTON / BARRY VASSELLA3H SQC5 400 220
2 DENIS MOODY / CLARKE CATHY2 MERLE MULLER / BEVERLEY ROSE3C E4H9 110 175
3 PATRICIA BALDWIN / PAM LINDSAY6 GABRIELLE MCDOWALL / INGEBORG HILD2C EAD9 110 175
4 DIANA SUTTON / JAMES SUTTON8 BETTY BEVAN / NOELENE LLOYD3C EAD10 130 1111
5 JAN HOFFMAN / ANDREA SMITH10 KERRY THORP / SANDY RAYNES3S WKC5200  220
6 ASTRID BORCHARDT / KAY SUTHERLAND12 BILL MATCHETT / VICKI MATCHETT3NT E4H9 400 220
7 GEOFF GULLEY / ESTELLE DEHNERT1 TRICIA HOCKING / DI CAVANOUGH2H STC6 200 715
8 BOB HANNAM / CHRIS MILES3 HELEN THOMPSON / VERONICA ANDERSON3NT E6D850  202
9 IAN BLACK / DAVID CLARK5 DESMOND SHAW / TREVOR DOWDELL2H S8C6 200 715
10 IVY TIMMS / SUSANNAH GRAY7 KATE BALMANNO / ANNE GULLEY2C EAD10 130 1111
11 LORRAINE MARTIN / GAVIN HEGERTY9 DON BENSON / JUNE BENSON3NT E6D9 400 220
12 BERNICE WHITE / PATRICIA WILLINGHAM11 HAZEL FLOATE / MAZ CLAY2NT E6D8 120 148

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
  =========================================
BOARD 5
<-- Beng Leads -->
vs Nor SJ832 H98 K9 CAKQJ
vs Sou SAK HAQ74 1085 C7
vs East 2N 
vs West 2N 
vs East 5S 954
vs West 4S 
vs Eas H103 C954
vs Wes D742 C1083
vs Eas H103 C954
vs Wes D742 C1083
 
 CDHSNT
T   10 
6  0 0
-   0 
-

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3S by EW-42001
3NT by EW-1501
3C by EW=-1101
2C by EW+1-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
3C by EW+1-1301
2C by EW+2-1301
2H by NS-2-2002
3H by NS-4-4001
3NT by EW=-4002

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format