CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


THURSDAY - SECTION A (1-FEB-18)

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JAN BROWN / KARL HEMETSBERGER7 KATE BALMANNO / ANNE GULLEY2S W9C6200  166
2 DENIS MOODY / CLARKE CATHY9 DON BENSON / JUNE BENSON3S WTC8100  913
3 PATRICIA BALDWIN / PAM LINDSAY11 HAZEL FLOATE / MAZ CLAY4S W3H8200  166
4 DIANA SUTTON / JAMES SUTTON13 ALLAN STANTON / BARRY VASSELLA2C N3S7 100 517
5 JAN HOFFMAN / ANDREA SMITH2 MERLE MULLER / BEVERLEY ROSE3S W7C6300  202
6 ASTRID BORCHARDT / KAY SUTHERLAND4 ERIC JONES / SHONA SANDES2NT SJS9150  1210
7 GEOFF GULLEY / ESTELLE DEHNERT6 GABRIELLE MCDOWALL / INGEBORG HILD3DX EAS7500  220
8 BOB HANNAM / CHRIS MILES8 BETTY BEVAN / NOELENE LLOYD3C SJH8 100 517
9 IAN BLACK / DAVID CLARK12 BILL MATCHETT / VICKI MATCHETT2S W3H9 140 220
10 IVY TIMMS / SUSANNAH GRAY1 TRICIA HOCKING / DI CAVANOUGH3D N3S6 300 022
11 LORRAINE MARTIN / GAVIN HEGERTY3 HELEN THOMPSON / VERONICA ANDERSON3D EAC7200  166
12 BERNICE WHITE / PATRICIA WILLINGHAM5 DESMOND SHAW / TREVOR DOWDELL2S WTC7100  913

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
  vs South 3H: SA
BOARD 23
= = ==
N - 2 2
S - 2 2
E 2 - -
W 2 -  
 
<-- Best Ope -->
vs North 2N  CA753
vs Sou SA C108642
vs Nor Any Card
vs Sou SA H96 DJ2 C108642
vs Nor SJ10954
 
 CDHSNT
ss 7H   0 
======  0 4
  14 
D6 8

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3DX by EW-25001
3S by EW-33001
2S by EW-22001
4S by EW-22001
3D by EW-22001
2NT by NS+11501
3S by EW-11001
2S by EW-11001
3C by NS-1-1001
2C by NS-1-1001
2S by EW+1-1401
3D by NS-3-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format