CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-JAN-18)

Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JAN BROWN / GLENDA JOHNSON13 DIANE MALTBY / ALAN MALTBY5C NJS9 200 220
2 DON BENSON / JUNE BENSON2 ANNE GULLEY / GLENDA VINCENT2NT N7D9150  814
3 JAN HOFFMAN / ANDREA SMITH6 KAY SUTHERLAND / ASTRID BORCHARDT3NT N9D8 100 517
4 DIANA SUTTON / JAMES SUTTON8 HELEN THOMPSON / VERONICA ANDERSON3NT NJH9600  1210
5 GEOFF GULLEY / ESTELLE DEHNERT10 SHONA SANDES / ERIC JONES3NT N7D11660  202
6 JUDY HILDEBRAND / MYLES KAPATAN12 VICKI MATCHETT / BILL MATCHETT3NT N9D11660  202
7 BARRY VASSELLA / ALLAN STANTON1 KAY COAD / LYNNE METEYARD5D S5C6 500 022
8 DAVID CLARK / IAN BLACK3 LIBBY WILKE / SANDY RAYNES3NT N7D11660  202
9 INGEBORG HILD / MAURINE LAMONT5 PATRICIA BALDWIN / LIN LLOYD3NT N3D9600  1210
10 IVY TIMMS / SUSANNAH GRAY7 KAY WEBBER / DENIS MOODY3NT N7D10630  166
11 LORRAINE MARTIN / GAVIN HEGERTY9 SISI MACFARLANE / VICKI AYLIFFE3NT N7D9600  1210
12 BERNICE WHITE / PATRICIA WILLINGHAM11 TRICIA HOCKING / DI CAVANOUGH1D N5S6 100 517

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
  BD: 4 SAK6 Dlr: W
BOARD 5
vs Nor SJ6 H10832-A7 C8642
vs Sou Any Card
vs Nor H10832 C86
vs Sou S10985 HAK-J10 C1053
vs East 1N QJ D63 CK97
vs West 1N 
vs East 1S 63 CK97
vs West 1S 
vs Eas S732 HQJ75-63 CK97
vs Wes Any Card
===============================
 
 CDHSNT
-   12 
-5  0 9
-   7 
-3

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+26603
3NT by NS+16301
3NT by NS=6003
2NT by NS+11501
1D by NS-1-1001
3NT by NS-1-1001
5C by NS-2-2001
5D by NS-5-5001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format