CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


SATURDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-17)

Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BETTY STEWART / JUDITH KAUFMANN13 ALAN MALTBY / PAT BUCH3C E5S11 150 1311
2 ESTELLE DEHNERT / FARONA HARDING2 JACK KRUIZINGA / PAT RICHARDSON3C E5S9 110 213
3 IRENE LUXMOORE / VICKI AYLIFFE6 RUTH ERDELYI / INGEBORG HILD5C E3H1050  240
4 JUNE BENSON / LORRAINE MARTIN8 TATIANA ANDREEVA / PAT HEMETSBERGER1H N7D4 300 816
5 JAMES SUTTON / DIANA SUTTON10 BRIDGET HAMER / SYLVIA HODGETTS3C E9S10 130 177
6 GLORIA KELLY / PATRICIA BALDWIN12 WARREN HOLMES / BARBARA HOLMES3NT E5S9 400 618
7 JUDY HILDEBRAND / RICHARD WALSH1 KERRY THORP / MONIKA HUMBLE2NT E9S10 180 1014
8 JAN BROWN / GLENDA JOHNSON3 GWEN BAGLEY / SHONA SANDES3NT W2S10 430 222
9 LIN LLOYD / BERNICE WHITE5 MAZ CLAY / HAZEL FLOATE3NT E5S10 430 222
10 TOM DUNSMUIR / LESLEY BEASLEY7 KAY COAD / MAUREEN GRAY3C ETH11 150 1311
11 SUSANNAH GRAY / DENIS MOODY9 ANNE MANESTER / ELSE MIKECZ2C E8S9 110 213
12 PAULINE CHAMBERS / AVIS ARNDT4 TRICIA HOCKING / LYNNE METEYARD3C E9S10 130 177
13 CAROL ELPHICK / KEITH ELPHICK11 GEOFF GULLEY / ANNE GULLEY3NT E8S10 430 222

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 CT92
BOARD 5
BD: 5SAJ32 Dlr: N
HK962 Vul: N-S
DA43
 
SKT6  SQ4
HJ84  HAQ5
DKJT92  D75
C75 CAK43
S9875
HT73
DQ86
 
 CDHSNT
=====   12 
N-----  8 8
S-----   9 
E55325

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5C by EW-1501
3C by EW=-1101
2C by EW+1-1101
3C by EW+1-1302
3C by EW+2-1502
2NT by EW+2-1801
1H by NS-3-3001
3NT by EW=-4001
3NT by EW+1-4303

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format