CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


SATURDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-17)

Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BETTY STEWART / JUDITH KAUFMANN4 TRICIA HOCKING / LYNNE METEYARD5C NJS11400  168
2 ESTELLE DEHNERT / FARONA HARDING6 RUTH ERDELYI / INGEBORG HILD5D SAS11400  168
3 IRENE LUXMOORE / VICKI AYLIFFE8 TATIANA ANDREEVA / PAT HEMETSBERGER3C NJS10130  024
4 JUNE BENSON / LORRAINE MARTIN10 BRIDGET HAMER / SYLVIA HODGETTS3C N9H12170  816
5 JAMES SUTTON / DIANA SUTTON12 WARREN HOLMES / BARBARA HOLMES4D NJS11150  420
6 GLORIA KELLY / PATRICIA BALDWIN1 KERRY THORP / MONIKA HUMBLE5D SAS11400  168
7 JUDY HILDEBRAND / RICHARD WALSH3 GWEN BAGLEY / SHONA SANDES5D SAS11400  168
8 JAN BROWN / GLENDA JOHNSON5 MAZ CLAY / HAZEL FLOATE2SX WAD6500  231
9 LIN LLOYD / BERNICE WHITE7 KAY COAD / MAUREEN GRAY3SX E5C7500  231
10 TOM DUNSMUIR / LESLEY BEASLEY9 ANNE MANESTER / ELSE MIKECZ5D SKS11400  168
11 SUSANNAH GRAY / DENIS MOODY11 GEOFF GULLEY / ANNE GULLEY3C NJS11150  420
12 PAULINE CHAMBERS / AVIS ARNDT2 JACK KRUIZINGA / PAT RICHARDSON3H E5C7200  1014
13 CAROL ELPHICK / KEITH ELPHICK13 ALAN MALTBY / PAT BUCH4C N7S11150  420

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 C85
BOARD 32
BD: 32SQ Dlr: W
HAQ Vul: E-W
DAK43
 
SAKT542  SJ7
HT6  HJ98742
DT97  D65
CT7 CA9
S9863
HK53
DQJ82
 
 CDHSNT
=====   15 
N55--2  7 2
S55--2   10 
E---1-

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2SXX by EW-25001
3SXX by EW-25001
5C by NS=4001
5D by NS=4004
3H by EW-22001
3C by NS+31701
3C by NS+21501
4C by NS+11501
4D by NS+11501
3C by NS+11301

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format