CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


SATURDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-17)

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BETTY STEWART / JUDITH KAUFMANN1 KERRY THORP / MONIKA HUMBLE2D WAS5300  204
2 ESTELLE DEHNERT / FARONA HARDING5 MAZ CLAY / HAZEL FLOATE1SX SAD9360  240
3 IRENE LUXMOORE / VICKI AYLIFFE7 KAY COAD / MAUREEN GRAY3C EAH9 110 222
4 JUNE BENSON / LORRAINE MARTIN9 ANNE MANESTER / ELSE MIKECZ2D WAS5300  204
5 JAMES SUTTON / DIANA SUTTON11 GEOFF GULLEY / ANNE GULLEY3H SKS7 100 420
6 GLORIA KELLY / PATRICIA BALDWIN13 ALAN MALTBY / PAT BUCH4HX SAD8 300 024
7 JUDY HILDEBRAND / RICHARD WALSH2 JACK KRUIZINGA / PAT RICHARDSON4C WAS8200  1410
8 JAN BROWN / GLENDA JOHNSON4 TRICIA HOCKING / LYNNE METEYARD3S NAD8 50 717
9 LIN LLOYD / BERNICE WHITE6 RUTH ERDELYI / INGEBORG HILD4CX WAS9200  1410
10 TOM DUNSMUIR / LESLEY BEASLEY8 TATIANA ANDREEVA / PAT HEMETSBERGER2NT WAS5300  204
11 SUSANNAH GRAY / DENIS MOODY10 BRIDGET HAMER / SYLVIA HODGETTS2H SKC10170  1014
12 PAULINE CHAMBERS / AVIS ARNDT3 GWEN BAGLEY / SHONA SANDES2S S4H11200  1410
13 CAROL ELPHICK / KEITH ELPHICK12 WARREN HOLMES / BARBARA HOLMES4H SKC9 50 717

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 CA
BOARD 3
BD: 3SA9 Dlr: S
H9872 Vul: E-W
DJ765
 
SKQ  S8642
H4  HKT65
DAT842  D3
CKJ64 C98
SJT753
HAQJ3
DKQ9
 
 CDHSNT
=====   5 
N-3324  9 3
S-3324   13 
E2----

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1SX by NS+23601
2D by EW-33002
2NT by EW-33001
4C by EW-22001
4CX by EW-12001
2S by NS+32001
2H by NS+21701
4H by NS-1-501
3S by NS-1-501
3H by NS-2-1001
3C by EW=-1101
4HX by NS-2-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format