CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


SATURDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-17)

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BETTY STEWART / JUDITH KAUFMANN1 KERRY THORP / MONIKA HUMBLE3H NJC6 300 816
2 ESTELLE DEHNERT / FARONA HARDING5 MAZ CLAY / HAZEL FLOATE3S E8H850  204
3 IRENE LUXMOORE / VICKI AYLIFFE7 KAY COAD / MAUREEN GRAY3NT WKD10 430 321
4 JUNE BENSON / LORRAINE MARTIN9 ANNE MANESTER / ELSE MIKECZ3C W2S11 150 1113
5 JAMES SUTTON / DIANA SUTTON11 GEOFF GULLEY / ANNE GULLEY4C W5C10 130 159
6 GLORIA KELLY / PATRICIA BALDWIN13 ALAN MALTBY / PAT BUCH3HX NJC6 800 024
7 JUDY HILDEBRAND / RICHARD WALSH2 JACK KRUIZINGA / PAT RICHARDSON3C W6S9 110 186
8 JAN BROWN / GLENDA JOHNSON4 TRICIA HOCKING / LYNNE METEYARD4S E5D8100  222
9 LIN LLOYD / BERNICE WHITE6 RUTH ERDELYI / INGEBORG HILD3NT W7H10 430 321
10 TOM DUNSMUIR / LESLEY BEASLEY8 TATIANA ANDREEVA / PAT HEMETSBERGER5C WAH11 400 618
11 SUSANNAH GRAY / DENIS MOODY10 BRIDGET HAMER / SYLVIA HODGETTS4C WAH10 130 159
12 PAULINE CHAMBERS / AVIS ARNDT3 GWEN BAGLEY / SHONA SANDES4S E5H7150  240
13 CAROL ELPHICK / KEITH ELPHICK12 WARREN HOLMES / BARBARA HOLMES3C WAH11 150 1113

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 C8764
BOARD 2
BD: 2SQT32 Dlr: E
HAQT742 Vul: N-S
DK9
 
SAK  S87654
HKJ9  H63
DT3  DA864
CAKQT CJ2
SJ9
H85
DQJ752
 
 CDHSNT
=====   11 
N--1--  11 4
S--1--   5 
E41-13

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-31501
4S by EW-21001
3S by EW-1501
3C by EW=-1101
4C by EW=-1302
3C by EW+2-1502
3H by NS-3-3001
5C by EW=-4001
3NT by EW+1-4302
3HX by NS-3-8001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format