CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


FRIDAY - SECTION A (14-JUL-17)

Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PETER NEWMAN / WESLEY SHAILES5 KAY WEBBER / MARY WINCH3NT EJS9 600 2.319.7
2 JANICE JACKSON / DENISE VASSELLA7 ROS KENDRICK / BARB SAVILLE2NT W8C8 120 1111
3 BETTY STEWART / MARGARET VICKERS9 GEOFF GULLEY / LOU BLAIN2C N3D7 100 15.46.6
4 RUTH MACKINLAY / MARION BUCENS11 BARBARA TAYLOR / DOUGLAS SPRAY3NT WAC8100  19.72.3
5 TOM DUNSMUIR / MYLES KAPATAN1 JANIE BRENNAN / ROBYN KING2NT EJC9 150 7.714.3
6 BARRY VASSELLA / PETER BISHOP3 GREG SHAW / TONY SIZER3D WJH9 110 13.28.8
7 MARY HENZELL / MONIKA HUMBLE6 VILMA LAWS / RICHARD WALSH3NT WAS10 630 0.121.9
8 LOUISE BECKINGSALE / PAT BUCH8 JUDY HILDEBRAND / JAN HOFFMAN2NT EJS9 150 7.714.3
9 SHONA SANDES / LORRAINE MARTIN10 VICKI AYLIFFE / ASTRID BORCHARDT3NT W8C8100  19.72.3
10 ESTELLE LAMING / DOROTHY BEIL12 PAT HEMETSBERGER / KARL HEMETSBERGER2S NKD6 200 4.517.5
11 DENISE HUTCHINSON / ANDREW DUNLOP2 SUZANNE TRANTER / MARY BOTTOMER2D W6S7100  19.72.3
12 STEPHEN HUGHES / RANDALL RUSK4 BILL SMYTH / SANDY RAYNESAdjusted score1111

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 26
North
S: AT74 
H: T98 
D: AJ 
C: AQT2 
Dealer E
Vul: All
West
S: 52 
H: QJ65 
D: Q98532 
C:
East
S: KQJ9 
H:
D: KT76 
C: J764 
15
514
6
South
S: 863 
H: K7432 
D:
C: K985 


FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2D by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11002
2C by NS-1-1001
3D by EW=-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
2NT by EW+1-1502
2S by NS-2-2001
3NT by EW=-6001
3NT by EW+1-6301
N by NS=01

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format