Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Saturday Afternoon - Section A (10-Oct-20)
Session Grade: 50.20    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1403.0 61.06%+12.1 GREG DOBSON - JUDY HILDEBRAND (4)0.33
2370.0 56.06%+2.1 ROBYN BURNAGE - JAN HOFFMAN (9)0.23
3368.0 55.76%+5.0 KAY SUTHERLAND - ANNE MANESTER (7)0.17
4362.0 54.85%+2.0 ALAN MALTBY - BOB HANNAM (11)0.11
5340.0 51.52%+3.7 BERNICE WHITE - LIN LLOYD (10)0.08
6333.0 50.45%-0.8 SUSANNAH GRAY - MARY BOTTOMER (1) 
7305.0 46.21%-2.9 RAYMOND MOORE - FRANCES MOORE (8) 
8299.0 45.30%-3.4 ROBYN HART - LINDA LEE (3) 
9297.0 45.00%-5.7 KELLY BARBER - JILL MAZENGARB (5) 
10285.0 43.18%-7.7 MAZ CLAY - IVY TIMMS (6) 
11268.0 40.61%-8.2 ROBYN KING - JULIE BENJAMIN (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1395.0 59.85%+7.2 CAROL ELPHICK - KEITH ELPHICK (11)0.33
2386.0 58.48%+8.4 ANNETTE DENSLEY - PETER KEYS (4)0.23
3370.0 56.06%+4.2 JOHN GRALTON - BETH GRALTON (6)0.17
4361.0 54.70%u/g ESTELLE LAMING - BARBARA WALSH (9)0.10
4361.0 54.70%+0.9 ANNE GULLEY - GEOFF GULLEY (7)0.10
6345.0 52.27%+3.0 LESLEY BEASLEY - SANDY RAYNES (2) 
7338.0 51.21%+2.9 SUZANNE TRANTER - PATRICIA BALDWIN (10) 
8280.0 42.42%u/g ROSLYN BINGHAM - LORRAINE GLADIGAN (8) 
9279.0 42.27%u/g DEBORAH MC ANELLY - JACKIE HENDRIX (5) 
9279.0 42.27%-4.5 GABRIELLE MCDOWALL - MARITA WAERN (3) 
11236.0 35.76%u/g JANIE BRENNAN - SAMANTHA SHAW (1) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List