Club logo

CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Saturday Afternoon - Section A (3-Oct-20)
Session Grade: 51.01    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1453.0 68.64%+14.1 RANDALL RUSK - STEPHEN HUGHES (3)0.33
2375.0 56.82%+4.1 CATHY CLARKE - KATE BALMANNO (1)0.23
3371.0 56.21%+6.1 MAZ CLAY - IVY TIMMS (4)0.17
4353.0 53.48%+5.5 JANIE BRENNAN - JUDY HILDEBRAND (5)0.11
5330.0 50.00%+0.4 ASTRID BORCHARDT - LINDA LEE (8)0.08
6326.0 49.39%-2.5 CAROL ELPHICK - KEITH ELPHICK (2) 
7309.0 46.82%-3.1 JILL MAZENGARB - KELLY BARBER (11) 
8298.0 45.15%-8.0 ROBYN BURNAGE - JAN HOFFMAN (7) 
9295.0 44.70%-2.3 BERNICE WHITE - LIN LLOYD (9) 
10280.0 42.42%-6.5 BARBARA BAINBRIDGE - CHRISTINE HASTED (10) 
11240.0 36.36%-13.6 KAY SUTHERLAND - ANNE MANESTER (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1429.0 65.00%+14.5 SUSANNAH GRAY - MARY BOTTOMER (4)0.33
2415.0 62.88%+10.3 JILLIANA BELL - WENDY O'BRIEN (6)0.23
3379.0 57.42%+4.4 ANNE GULLEY - GEOFF GULLEY (2)0.17
4366.0 55.45%+3.5 DAVID WILSON - JUDY LEATHLEY (1)0.11
5361.0 54.70%u/g DEBORAH MC ANELLY - GREG DOBSON (3)0.08
6327.0 49.55%+0.3 ANNETTE DENSLEY - PETER KEYS (9) 
7305.0 46.21%-2.1 RAYMOND MOORE - FRANCES MOORE (7) 
8293.0 44.39%u/g ROSLYN BINGHAM - LORRAINE GLADIGAN (5) 
9267.0 40.45%-8.0 LESLEY BEASLEY - SANDY RAYNES (11) 
10247.0 37.42%-10.1 PAULINE TETTHER - INGEBORG HILD (8) 
11241.0 36.52%-12.3 KARL HEMETSBERGER - PAT HEMETSBERGER (10) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List