CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Saturday - Section A (3-Feb-18)
Session Grade: 50.46    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1345.0 58.08%+6.9 ESTELLE DEHNERT - FARONA HARDING (10)0.33
2332.0 55.89%+7.7 KERRY THORP - MONIKA HUMBLE (2)0.23
3327.0 55.05%+2.3 CAROL ELPHICK - KEITH ELPHICK (9)0.17
4315.0 53.03%+2.4 MAZ CLAY - IVY TIMMS (3)0.11
5308.0 51.85%+1.4 TOM DUNSMUIR - LESLEY BEASLEY (8)0.08
6302.0 50.84%+2.8 KARL HEMETSBERGER - JAN BROWN (6) 
7284.0 47.81%+0.2 BERNICE WHITE - LIN LLOYD (4) 
8281.0 47.31%-1.1 JUNE BENSON - LORRAINE MARTIN (5) 
9256.0 43.10%-5.3 JAMES SUTTON - DIANA SUTTON (7) 
10220.0 37.04%-11.2 IRENE LUXMOORE - VICKI AYLIFFE (1) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1329.0 60.93%+5.1 STEPHEN HUGHES - ANDREW DUNLOP (8)0.33
2326.0 60.37%u/g ANNETTE DENSLEY - SANDRA ROUTLEY (2)0.23
3305.0 56.48%+4.8 EILEEN SKERL - ELSE MIKECZ (4)0.17
4292.0 54.07%+1.3 LYNDA LAFFAN - UPASANA SHANTI (7)0.11
5286.0 52.96%+4.3 SUZANNE TRANTER - PATRICIA BALDWIN (10)0.08
6264.0 48.89%+0.7 TRICIA HOCKING - LYNNE METEYARD (5) 
6264.0 48.89%+0.6 RUTH ERDELYI - INGEBORG HILD (6) 
6264.0 48.89%-1.7 SUSANNAH GRAY - JILLIAN GREEVES (9) 
9236.0 43.70%-7.2 ANNE MANESTER - KAY SUTHERLAND (11) 
10218.0 40.37%-8.1 TATIANA ANDREEVA - GABRIELLE MCDOWALL (1) 
11186.0 34.44%-13.9 JACK KRUIZINGA - PAT RICHARDSON (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List