CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Wednesday - Section A (21-Jun-17)
Session Grade: 51.27    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1391.0 65.8%+12.9 GEORGE KRUZ - RANDALL RUSK (11)0.33
2387.0 65.2%+12.7 GEOFF GULLEY - BARRY BUZZA (5)0.23
3337.0 56.7%u/g DOROTHY BEIL - SUE GARDNER (3)0.17
4293.0 49.3%+2.0 ANNE MCLEOD - ESTELLE ENGLAND (10)0.11
5291.0 49.0%-1.0 MARILYN MCKEE - MARION BUCENS (4)0.08
6277.0 46.6%-3.2 MARCIA CARPENTER - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (7) 
7272.0 45.8%0.0 NEVILLE O'BRIEN - BARRY VASSELLA (8) 
8255.0 42.9%-5.4 LESLEY DOYLE - JUDY HILDEBRAND (9) 
9241.0 40.6%-7.8 ANNETTE DENSLEY - MONIKA HUMBLE (1) 
10226.0 38.1%-9.1 BETTY STEWART - LORRAINE MARTIN (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1350.0 64.8%+12.0 WILMA HIDDINS - TONY WALFORD (9)0.33
2315.0 58.3%+6.0 VILMA LAWS - JILLIANA BELL (7)0.23
3298.0 55.2%+3.6 ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - TRISH NORRIS (6)0.17
4283.0 52.4%-0.5 PETER BUSCH - ROBYN BROWN (8)0.11
5282.0 52.2%+3.3 GWEN BAGLEY - PAT HEMETSBERGER (10)0.08
6272.0 50.4%+0.6 KARL HEMETSBERGER - LESLEY BEASLEY (2) 
7269.0 49.8%-0.6 CHERIE BUTLER - BRIAN CORDINER (5) 
8265.0 49.1%-2.8 WENDY O'BRIEN - RUTH MACKINLAY (4) 
9228.0 42.2%-8.2 RICHARD WALSH - TRISH MCCONNELL (11) 
10208.0 38.5%u/g BEV NORTHEY - ROSS MAHER (3) 
11200.0 37.0%-12.1 JANICE JACKSON - MARY BOTTOMER (1) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List