CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Saturday - Section A (25-Feb-17)
Session Grade: 50.10    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1371.8 56.3%+7.5 JAMES SUTTON - DIANA SUTTON (11)0.33
2353.2 53.5%+0.4 YVONNE HOUBOLT - JUDY LEATHLEY (9)0.23
3352.5 53.4%+3.7 TATIANA ANDREEVA - MONIKA HUMBLE (4)0.17
4350.9 53.2%+2.3 PAT HEMETSBERGER - KARL HEMETSBERGER (5)0.11
5345.6 52.4%-1.2 ROBYN BURNAGE - JAN HOFFMAN (2)0.08
6337.7 51.2%+3.0 GABRIELLE MCDOWALL - JIM LEE (6) 
7334.3 50.7%+1.4 JUNE BENSON - LORRAINE MARTIN (10) 
8326.8 49.5%+0.9 BERYL DODGE - INGEBORG HILD (3) 
9322.1 48.8%-2.3 HEATHER ANDREWS - PETER ANDREWS (7) 
10291.4 44.2%-5.0 JAN BROWN - IRENE LUXMOORE (8) 
11243.7 36.9%-11.9 BERNICE WHITE - LIN LLOYD (1) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1421.6 63.9%+11.0 DIANE SARGENT - DENIS MOODY (2)0.33
2388.3 58.8%+6.9 ANNETTE DENSLEY - PAT BUCH (4)0.23
3378.1 57.3%+7.5 KAY COAD - LESLEY BEASLEY (6)0.17
4360.5 54.6%+2.7 ANNE MANESTER - KAY SUTHERLAND (5)0.11
5359.2 54.4%+5.9 JACK KRUIZINGA - PAT RICHARDSON (7)0.08
6321.2 48.7%-3.2 EILEEN SKERL - ELSE MIKECZ (10) 
7314.9 47.7%u/g RUTH ERDELYI - GLENDA VINCENT (1) 
8292.0 44.2%-5.5 GWEN BAGLEY - SHONA SANDES (8) 
9283.4 42.9%-5.3 VICKI AYLIFFE - SANDY RAYNES (9) 
10280.1 42.4%-4.1 TRISH WYSLING - NEIL WYSLING (11) 
11230.7 35.0%u/g BILL QUINN - GREG HARDING (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List