CALOUNDRA BRIDGE CLUB

...the friendly club

Club logo

Home

Events

Sessions

Lessons

Documents

Calendar

Results

Contact


Coming Event - Caloundra Teams Congress

Caloundra Teams Congress
DateSaturday, 8 April 2017 and Sunday, 9 April 2017, starting 9.30 for 10.00 am Sat and 8.30 for 9.00 am Sun.
LocationCaloundra Bridge Club
MealsLunch provided
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at info@caloundrabridgeclub.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Caloundra Teams Congress
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Caloundra Teams Congress (22 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
CALOUNDRA TEAMS CONGRESS - 8-APR-17
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Carol McDONALD / Peter TALL / Wendy O'BRIEN / Ken ROGERS  
2Errol MILLER / Ann MELLINGS / Ines DAWES / Brett MIDDELBERG  
3Lorraine CARR / Janine BUDGEON / Noreen WEYLING / Tony DAVIDSON  
4Ruth WEBB / Lin McLAREN / Jennifer BAVAGE / Maree FILIPPINI  
5Paul ROBERTS / Bruce CARROL / Margaret PLUNKETT / Greg GOSNEY  
6Barbara KENT / Margi KNOX / Peter NILSSON / Deborah NILSSON  
7Richard PERRY / Rosemary CROWLEY / Geoff OLSEN / Chris PALMER  
8Tessa TOWNEND / Janelle KIPPING / Pam HAWKINS / Hilary FRENCH  
9Susan RODGERS / Chrissie BAYNES / Sandy LONG / Rozanne THOMAS  
10Ryan TOUTON / Richard TOUTON / Ken DAWSON / Andy SLATER  
11Alan BOYCE / Joan JENKINS / Lex RANKE / Jack ROHDE  
12Bob GALVIN / Bob HANNAN / Jan JACKSON / Pat JAMES  
13Pepe SCHWEGLER / Herschel BAKER / Louise TAYLOR-SMITH / John STACEY  
14Alan MALTBY / Diane MALTBY / Randell RUSK / Andrew DUNLOP  
15Anne GULLEY / Kate BALMANNO / Jan HOFFMAN / Andrea SMITH / Tony WALFORD  
16Cherie BUTLER / Brian CORDINER / Bev NORTHEY / Drew CAMPI  
17Jilliana BELL / Vilma LAWS / Pat BUCH / Trish NORRIS  
18Judy HILDEBRAND / Kay SUTHERLAND / Warren HOLMES / Barbara HOLMES  
19Mary WINCH / Kay WEBBER / Kiyomi AVUNDUK / Lise ALLAN / Richard WALSH Lise Saturday; Richard Sunday 
20Lesley BEASLEY / Astrid BORCHARDT / Jim LEE / Peter BISHOP  
21Phillippa BARNETT / David HARRIS / Tim RIDLEY / Geoff HART  
22Diane MUSGRAVE / Syl THIEBAUD / Maureen WRIGHT / David DELGADO